Leadership team

Victoria Bruce

Acting Headteacher

Acting Headteacher

Becky Collett

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Nancy Dibley

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Jodie Want

Assistant Headteacher - SENDCO and Safeguarding (Maternity cover)

Assistant Headteacher - SENDCO and Safeguarding 

Quynh Hua

Assistant Headteacher - SENDCO and Safeguarding (currently on maternity leave)

Assistant Headteacher - SENDCO and Safeguarding 

Class teachers

Dee Popat

Nursery NJM– 2 year old provision

Nursery – 2 year old provision

Dee Popat

Nursery NDP – 3-4 year old provision (am and pm sessions) - Head of Nursery

Nursery – 3 -  4 year old provision (am and pm sessions)

Jodie Bell

Reception RJB - Head of Reception

Reception RJB - Head of Reception

Nadia Almananni

Reception RNA

Reception RNA

Dawn Duggan

Reception RDD

Reception RDD

Kaleigh Jones

Year 1KJ - Head of Year 1

Year 1KJ - Head of Year 1

Anna Franklin

Year 1AF

Year 1AF

Elisa Frangiamore

Year 1EF

Year 1EF

Chloe Zenonos

Year 2CZ - Head of Year 2

Year 2CZ - Head of Year 2

Meriem Mekkeri

Year 2MM

Year 2MM

Jamie Stoughton

Year 2JS

Year 2JS

Daisy O'Hara

Year 3DO - Head of Year 3

Year 3DO - Head of Year 3

Jamilla Agmin

Year 3JA

Year 3 JA

Dee Ancharaz

Year 3DA

Year 3DA

Katie Pipe

Year 4KP - Head of Year 4

Year 4KP - Head of Year 4

Tareequa Scott-Adu

Year 4TS

Year 4TS

Jon Milroy

Year 4JM

Year 4JM

Damian Wybrant

Year 5DW- Head of Year 5 & Lead Practitioner of Maths

Year 5DW- Head of Year 5 & Lead Practitioner of Maths

Gia Nathan

Year 5GN

Year 5GN

Katherine Francis

Year 5KF

Year 5KF

Robyn Hail

Year 6RH - Head of Year 6

Year 6RH - Head of Year 6

Timothy Dennis

Year 6TD

Year 6TD

Ming Chai

Year 6MC

Year 6MC

Student teachers

Katie Long

Student Teacher

Student Teacher

Kojo Anyemedu

Student Teacher

Student Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) PPA

Karen Chittock

HLTA

HLTA

Michelle Wilshere

HLTA

HLTA

Michelle Cook

HLTA

HLTA

Teaching assistants

Julie Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kailem Gayle

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Collins

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Donika Ivanova

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Early years practitioners

Julie Munro

EYFS 2 YO Provision and 2 YO Leader

EYFS 2 YO Provision and 2 YO Leader

Gaynor Jones

EYFS 2 YO provision

EYFS 2 YO provision

Tracey Mundee

EYFS 2 YO Provision

EYFS 2 YO Provision

Georgina Leonard

EYFS 2 YO provision

EYFS 2 YO provision

Vivienne Black

EYFS Nursery

EYFS Nursery

Gemma Heath

EYFS Nursery

EYFS Nursery

Lori Wannell

EYFS Nursery

EYFS Nursery

Sam Thomson

EYFS Reception

EYFS Reception

Chelsea Mills

EYFS Reception

EYFS Reception 

PE & Sports Coaches

Ben Allen

PE & Sports Coach

PE & Sports Coach

Jonathan Mwamba

PE & Sports Coach

PE & Sports Coach

Office staff

Anisa Chohan Patel

HR and Administration Assistant

HR and Administration Assistant

Ayyaz Patel

Finance Officer

Finance Officer

Lorraine Waller

Admissions Officer

Admissions Officer

Emily Mullinger

Administration Assistant

Administration Assistant

Emma Morgan

Attendance Officer

Attendance Officer

Lorraine Drewe

School Business Manager

School Business Manager

Helen Standen

Assistant School Business Manager

Assistant School Business Manager

Abu Baker Kizito

ICT Technician

ICT Technician

Welfare

Katherine Fox

Welfare Officer

Welfare Officer

Midday assistants

Tania Alvarez

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Diane Barnard

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Elaine Bumfrey

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Amber Butt

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lorraine Clayton

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Jade Copeland

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Tina Dimond

Midday Assistant

Midday Assistant

Michelle Francis

Midday Assistant

Midday Assistant

Lisa Freeland

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lilana Georgiou

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lesley Gillie

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Cheryl Hagger

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Magdalena Karaolis

Midday Assistant

Midday Assistant

Dilek Mahmut

Midday Assistant

Midday Assistant

Theoni Mortimer

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Magda Muszala

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Claire Murphy

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Megan Murphy

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Christina Philcox

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Louise Sargent

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Joanne Tilley

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Alison Todd

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Catering staff

Yasmin Brooks

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Doris Bryce

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Namwanza Sebowa

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Dashurije Shemsedini

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Kier group

Ollie Neal

Site Services Officer

Site Services Officer

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.

Please refer to our  weekly newsletter for all up to date information and list of events/dates. Newsletters can be found in the Parentzone tab.